ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5319962 - THS SA – One (1) Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5319962 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 13 – Policy and advisory services – 13.9 Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 9345540 CANADA INC Akkada Professional Services Inc. CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Inc. Cistel Technology Inc Kyndryl Canada Limited; ISM Information Systems Management Corporation IN JOINT VENTUR Leverage Technology Resources Inc. Orangutech Inc S.I. SYSTEMS ULC SEASI Consulting Inc. Star-Ting Incorporated The Bell Telephone Company of Canada or Bell Canada/La Compagnie de Téléphone Bell du Canada ou Bell Canada Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Top Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking a special advisor through temporary help services under a supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers with top secret security clearance. Invited companies include several specialized consulting and technology firms.

Ideal For

Companies holding the specified supply arrangement with expertise in policy advisory services and capable of providing top secret cleared personnel should bid.

temporary help servicesspecial advisorpolicy advisorydefense consultingsecurity cleared personnelgovernment services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-415-49058801
Solicitation Number
S5319962
Publication Date
Mar 10, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 24, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 2, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)