ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)
GASKETS
JOINTS
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 GASKET
Part Number: 8705035 NCAGE: K5636 (IAC LTD) AVIATION DIVISION
GSIN: 5330 Quantity: 5 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 GASKET
Part Number: 8705035 NCAGE: K5636 (IAC LTD) AVIATION DIVISION
GSIN: 5330 Quantity: 5 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 003 GASKET
Part Number: 8705036 NCAGE: K5636 (IAC LTD) AVIATION DIVISION
GSIN: 5330 Quantity: 12 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 004 GASKET
Part Number: 8705036 NCAGE: K5636 (IAC LTD) AVIATION DIVISION
GSIN: 5330 Quantity: 10 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bids will be assessed on an DDP basis.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various gaskets to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes specific part numbers and quantities, with bidders allowed to propose equivalent or substitute products. Pricing must be in Canadian dollars and bids will be evaluated on a Delivered Duty Paid basis.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aviation or military-grade gasket manufacturing and supply should consider bidding.
Aviation PartsGasketsMilitary SuppliesDefense ProcurementMechanical Components
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-43-862691
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-263820/A
- Publication Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31400000
- UNSPSC Description
- Gaskets
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia; British Columbia