ExpiredServicesAmended (4x)

Office Relocation and Warehousing Services

Services de déménagement de bureau et d’entreposage

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) For MOVING & STORAGE SERVICES GSIN: V001BA - Movers, Furniture and Office Equipment and Storage Reference Number: 202420280 Solicitation Number: 202420280 Organization Name: Privy Council Office – Procurement and Contracting Services Solicitation Date: 2025-02-24 Closing Date: 2025-03-20 02:00 PM Eastern Daylight Saving Time EDT Anticipated Start Date: 2025-07-04 Estimated Delivery Date: N/A Estimate Level of Effort: One Year Contract Duration: The contract period will be from the date of contract award to one year from that date, with an irrevocable option to extend it for up to 2 (two) additional one-year periods. Solicitation Method: Competitive Applicable Trade Agreements: WTO-AGP, CFTA, CCFTA, AIT, CPFTA, CColFTA, CPanFTA Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement Applies: No Number of Contracts: 1 Requirement Details Tendering Procedure: Open Bidding This requirement is open and has been posted on Buy & Sell/Canada Buys. Description of Work: The Privy Council Office (PCO) has a requirement for office relocation and warehousing services within the National Capital Region (NCR). Security Requirement: Minimum Corporate Security Required: SECRET Minimum Resource Security Required: SECRET Contract Authority Name: Adam Rouleau Phone Number: 343-572-0218 Email Address: adam.rouleau@pco-bcp.gc.ca Inquiries Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly from the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “BUYANDSELL.GC.CA” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language.

Quick Summary

The Privy Council Office is seeking a company to provide office relocation and warehousing services within the National Capital Region. The contract will last for one year with an option to extend for up to two additional years. The procurement is open for competitive bidding and requires compliance with corporate security standards.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in office moving, storage, and warehousing services within the National Capital Region should consider bidding.

office relocationwarehousing servicesmoving servicesfurniture movingstorage solutionslogistics
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-435-82892845
Solicitation Number
202420280
Publication Date
Feb 24, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 20, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 4, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78101804
UNSPSC Description
Relocation services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)

Contracting Entity

Privy Council Office

85 Sparks Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Adam Rouleau

adam.rouleau@pco-bcp.gc.ca

(343) 527-0218

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)