ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
Parks Canada- Acquisition of Tractor
Parcs Canada - Acquisition d'un tracteur
Description
Nature of Requirements - Template:
Parks Canada- Acquisition of Tractor
5P300-24-0287/A
Julianne Cox
Telephone: 343-585-1324
Email: julianne.cox@pc.gc.ca
Parks Canada Agency has a requirement for One (1) Agriculture Tractor.
This bid solicitation process is open only to suppliers holding a Supply Arrangement (SA) under the Request (RFSA) E60HS-18AGTR/A. If you wish to become a pre-qualified supplier under this RFSA, refer to: Request for Supply Arrangement for Agricultural Tractors (E60HS 18AGTR) - Tender Notice | CanadaBuys .
As a requirement of the SA, this notice is published on Canada Buys for a period of fifteen (15) calendar days.
The requested delivery date for the above-mentioned goods is February 14, 2025.
------------------------------------------------------------
Debriefings
Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of notification that their bid was unsuccessful. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person.
✨
Quick Summary
Parks Canada Agency is seeking to acquire one agricultural tractor. Only suppliers who hold a specific Supply Arrangement for agricultural tractors are eligible to bid. The delivery date for the tractor is set for February 14, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies that are pre-qualified suppliers under the relevant Supply Arrangement for agricultural tractors should bid.
Agricultural EquipmentTractorsGovernment ProcurementParks MaintenanceHeavy Machinery
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-442-49738307
- Solicitation Number
- 5P300-24-0287/A
- Publication Date
- Dec 30, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 13, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 14, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25101901
- UNSPSC Description
- Agricultural tractors
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Parks Canada Agency
111 Water St. E
Cornwall, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)