ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

One (1) Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist, Senior

Un (1) Spécialiste du soutien logistique intégré, Principal

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT This requirement is only open to the below list of pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS). TASK BASED E60ZT-18TSPS/ PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REQUIREMENT FILE NUMBER: W8485-TSPS2025-09 TIER 1 (< $3.75 M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND). This requirement is for the: - Stream 5: Technical, engineering and maintenance services stream - Category 5.14: Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist For the services of: - One (1) Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist, Senior UNSPSC 81141601 - Logistics Number of Contracts: This bid solicitation is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract for two (2) years, plus three (3) one-year irrevocable options allowing Canada to extend the term of the Contract. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly from the DND Point of Contact (DND POC) to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT RFP DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE GOVERNMENT ELECTRONIC TENDERING SYSTEM (https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en). Location of Work to be Performed: Region(s): National Capital Region (NCR) Specific Locations: 455 Boulevard de la Carrière, Gatineau, QC Security Requirement: Security Requirements Check List: Common PS SRCL #41 Supplier Security Clearance required: FSC - Secret Security Level required (Document Safeguarding): None Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 240 days per year. Estimated time frame of contract: 01 July 2025 to 30 June 2027 plus three (3) irrevocable option years. Enquiries: Enquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the DND POC listed below. File Number: W8485-TSPS2025-09 DND POC: Khan Check E-Mail: DapServicesBidReceiving-DoaServicesReceptionDesSoumissions@forces.gc.ca Description of the Requirement: This bid solicitation is being issued to satisfy the requirement of the Department of National Defence for the provision of Task and Solutions Professional Services. The Department of National Defence (DND) requires the services of one (1) Senior Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist to support the Director Aerospace Equipment Program Management (DAEPM) Radar & Communication Systems. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. The TSPS Method of Supply is a result of a formal competitive process which was established as a result of extensive consultations with industry. The Method of Supply provides suppliers with an on-going opportunity to become prequalified for participation in future bidding opportunities. To obtain more information about how to become a pre-qualified supplier for TSPS, please contact Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) at: spts.tsps@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca. For general information on the various PWGSC Methods of Supply, or to obtain specific information on a PWGSC professional service method of supply, please visit PWGSC's Buy and Sell website at: https://buyandsell.gc.ca/for-businesses/selling-to-the-government-of-canada/register-as-a-supplier/register-to-provide-services. List of Pre-Qualified Suppliers This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1 for the following category: • 5.14 Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist, Senior The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. List of Suppliers: 1. 7351933 Canada Inc 2. 9468269 Canada Corp. 3. Access Corporate Technologies Inc. 4. ACF Associates Inc. 5. ADGA Group Consultants Inc. 6. Adirondack Information Management Inc., The AIM Group Inc. in Joint Venture 7. Akkodis Canada Inc. 8. Allswater Marine Consultants Limited 9. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. 10. Amyantek Inc 11. Appian Corporation 12. Blue Water Sourcing Inc 13. CAE Inc. 14. Calian Ltd. 15. Factr Limited, ALTIS RECRUITMENT & TECHNOLOGY INC., in Joint Venture 16. Fleetway Inc. 17. Indigenous Advancement Partnerships Inc., Calian Ltd. in Joint Venture 18. Lengkeek Vessel Engineering Inc. 19. Maverin Business Services Inc. 20. MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc. 21. Michael Wager Consulting Inc. 22. MONZ CONSULTING INC., NEWFOUND RECRUITING CORPORATION. in Joint Venture 23. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE 24. Pennant Canada Limited 25. Procom Consultants Group Ltd. 26. Prologic Systems Ltd. 27. Promaxis Systems Inc 28. Protak Consulting Group Inc., Soubliere Interiors Ltd., 2672486 Ontario Inc. In Joint Venture 29. Reticle Ventures Canada Incorporated 30. T.E.S. Contract Services INC. 31. T.I.7 INC., THE SOURCE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC., in Joint Venture 32. The AIM Group Inc. 33. Thomas&Schmidt Inc. 34. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. 35. V42 Management Consulting, Inc. 36. Valcom Consulting group Inc.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking a senior Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) Specialist for a contract lasting two years with options to extend up to five years. This opportunity is only open to pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) framework. The specialist will provide technical, engineering, and maintenance support services in Ontario.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in integrated logistics and technical support services for defense or government clients should consider bidding.

Integrated Logistics SupportDefense ServicesEngineering ServicesMaintenance SupportTechnical Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-468-69019210
Solicitation Number
W8485-TSPS2025-09
Publication Date
Apr 24, 2025
Closing Date
May 26, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81141601
UNSPSC Description
Logistics

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Dr

Ottawa, Ontario

Regions of Delivery

Gatineau