ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Airborne Exercise Effects

EFFET D'EXERCICE AÉROPORTÉ

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking proposals for a project related to airborne exercise effects under an existing Supply Arrangement. Only vendors holding Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415 or those who qualify for it may submit proposals. Interested companies should contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC for qualification details.

Ideal For

Companies with experience in defense-related airborne operations and who hold or can qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement should bid.

defense servicesaerospacemilitary trainingconsulting servicesresearch and development
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-480-61780142
Solicitation Number
W6399-25-SE14
Publication Date
Feb 5, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 12, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 17, 2025
Expected End
Mar 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
86101802
UNSPSC Description
Re training or refreshing training services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

DND

101 Colonel by Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Shane Elson

SHANE.ELSON@forces.gc.ca

(613) 392-2811

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa