ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

BV 206 Spare Parts

Pièces de rechange pour BV206

Description

File Number: W8486-260206/A/SV NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta by November 21, 2025. Item 1, GSIN:4720, NSN: 01-1635085, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No: 3536321-804 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 2, GSIN:5330, NSN: 01-1671995, RUBBER SEAL Part No: 4536602-001 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity: 100 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 3, GSIN:4720, NSN: 01-1724685, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No: 6170700381 NSCM/CAGE: 64678 Quantity:6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 4, GSIN: 3120, NSN: 21-9217189, PARTS KIT, BEARING REPLACEMENT, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT Part No: 60-108-20-2 NSCM/CAGE: 0XAP6 Quantity:80 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 5, GSIN:2530, NSN: 21-9201655, WHEEL CAP KIT Part No: 60-101-20-1 NSCM/CAGE: 0XAP6 Quantity:40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 6, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 01-1730278, HOSE, NONMETALLIC Part No: 90323-991 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity:40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 7, GSIN:4710, NSN: 21-8982489, TUBE ASSEMBLY, METAL Part No: 253 6837-801 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 8, GSIN:5305, NSN: 21-8984111, SCREW, MACHINE Part No: 2121 2541-640 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity:40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 9, GSIN:6106, NSN: 21-8984113, RETAINER, BATTERY Part No: 353 7153-801 NSCM/CAGE: S3465 Quantity:20 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 10, GSIN:5340, NSN: 21-8984857, MOUNT, RESILIENT, UTILITY Part No: 123 241 30 13 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7 Quantity:12 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 11, GSIN:5310, NSN: 01-1750596, NUT, SLEEVE Part No: 4537374-001 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 12, GSIN: 2610, NSN: 21-9004731, TIRE, PNEUMATIC, VEHICULAR Part No: 153 6552-629 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 13, GSIN: 2610, NSN: 21-8674305, INNER TUBE, PNEUMATIC TIRE, VEHICULAR Part No: G1B06 NSCM/CAGE: 22337 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 14, GSIN: 2530, NSN: 01-1617659, IDLER WHEEL Part No: 453 6197-802 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity:8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 15, GSIN: 5310, NSN: 01-1654740, WASHER, FLAT Part No: 2151 2022-191 NSCM/CAGE: C8716 Quantity: 20 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 16, GSIN: 4730, NSN: 01-1654703, REDUCER, TUBE Part No: 91012-991 NSCM/CAGE: 0BAT5 Quantity:40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 17, GSIN: 5365, NSN: 01-1635035, SPACER, SLEEVE Part No: 92315-991 NSCM/CAGE: 0BAT5 Quantity:30 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 18, GSIN: 5310, NSN: 01-1687879, NUTS Part No: 92317-991 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity: 30 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 19, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 01-1671995, RUBBER SEAL Part No: 4536602-001 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity:30 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 20, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 01-1671972, COCK, DRAIN Part No: 91517-991 NSCM/CAGE: 0BAT5 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 21, GSIN:2590, NSN: 01-1819487, CONTROL ASSEMBLY, PUSH-PULL Part No: 4537920-801 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 22, GSIN:2510, NSN: 01-1672021, TORSION BAR, SUSPENSION Part No: 2536114-801 NSCM/CAGE: 076M6 Quantity: 40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 23, GSIN:2530, NSN: 21-8968731, STEERING GEAR Part No: 153 6317-801 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity:2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 24, GSIN:6685, NSN: 21-8983636, THERMOSTAT, FLOW CONTROL Part No: 076-121-113A NSCM/CAGE: D8132 Quantity:10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 25, GSIN:2530, NSN: 01-1698062, BRAKE, SEGMENTED ROTOR Part No: 1536452-801 NSCM/CAGE: S3465 Quantity:6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 26, GSIN:6105, NSN: 01-1684193, MOTOR, DIRECT CURRENT Part No: 1536150-624 NSCM/CAGE: 3AH93 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 27, GSIN:2990, NSN: 21-8961595, MUFFLER, EXHAUST Part No: 2536799-801 NSCM/CAGE: AC90N Quantity:2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Albert Item 28, GSIN:2950, NSN: 01-1665624, TURBOCHARGER Part No: 617090018080 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7 Quantity:4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCM/CAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. Debriefings Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person. Electronic Submission of Bids This requirement uses electronic receipt of bids by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Electronic Submission of Bids in the solicitation document. Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to: DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various nonmetallic hose assemblies, rubber seals, bearing replacement kits, and wheel cap kits to be delivered to 7 CFSD in Edmonton, Alberta by November 21, 2025. The procurement includes multiple part numbers and quantities for maintenance and repair purposes.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying mechanical and automotive parts for defense applications should consider bidding.

defense equipmentautomotive partsmechanical componentshose assembliesrubber sealsbearing kits
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-485-53016575
Solicitation Number
W8486-260206/A/SV
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 25, 2025
Expected Start
Aug 4, 2025
Expected End
Nov 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78181507
UNSPSC Description
Automotive and light truck maintenance and repair

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Sophie Turgeon

sophie.turgeon@forces.gc.ca

(000) 000-0000

Regions of Delivery

Alberta