ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

Bearing, Ball, Annular

Roulement à billes annulaire

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 BEARING,BALL,ANNULAR Part Number: 60BC33JHHX0A NCAGE: 70413, ANTI-FRICTION BEARING MFG ASSN INC OR Part Number: W312PP NCAGE: C5276, FAFNIR GMBH GSIN: 3110 Quantity: 43 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 BEARING,BALL,ANNULAR Part Number: 60BC33JHHX0A NCAGE: 70413, ANTI-FRICTION BEARING MFG ASSN INC OR Part Number: W312PP NCAGE: C5276, FAFNIR GMBH GSIN: 3110 Quantity: 39 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. Bids will be assessed on a DDP basis.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure annular ball bearings to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes specific part numbers but allows for equivalent or substitute products with proper identification. Preference will be given to Canadian goods and services, and bids must be submitted in Canadian dollars.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying industrial ball bearings and mechanical components should consider bidding.

ball bearingsmechanical componentsmilitary suppliesindustrial partsmanufacturing
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-485-70566315
Solicitation Number
W8482-253451/A
Publication Date
Mar 31, 2025
Closing Date
May 7, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
31171500
UNSPSC Description
Bearings

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Anthony Lemoine-Hoefsmit

Anthony.Lemoine-Hoefsmit@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-3725

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Nova Scotia