ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

E60HN-16 ELEC- ELECTRICAL PRODUCT

E60HN-16 ELEC- PRODUIT ÉLECTRIQUE

Description

Notice of Proposed Procurement (For the Canadabuys website posting) As a requirement of Supply Arrangement (SA) E60HN-16ELEC this notice of proposed procurement is to be published on Buyandsell for a period of at least 15 calendar days. Only pre-qualified Suppliers are invited to bid. Suppliers that do not already hold a Supply Arrangement in series E60HN-16ELEC with PSPC cannot submit a bid. This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders who qualified under Stream 1 - Electrical products, Region: R6 (Pacific). The Department of National Defence requires the following items to be supplied and delivered to CFB Esquimalt no later than 71 calendar days after contract award. Item 1 A255871-535B-004-BLK- Duraline Socket Quantity: 4 EA Or equivalent Item 2 A255871-535B-004-WHT- Duraline Socket Quantity: 4 EA Or equivalent Item 3 A255873-535B-004-RED- Duraline Socket Quantity: 4 EA Or equivalent Item 4 Freight If you wish to become a qualified SA Holder for future requirements and/or to obtain additional information regarding this SA program, please look at the following website (E60HN-16ELEC for electrical and electronic products RFSA - Tender Notice | CanadaBuys) or contact steve.dumaresq@pwgsc-tpsgc.gc.ca.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver electrical Duraline sockets to CFB Esquimalt in British Columbia. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the Supply Arrangement E60HN-16ELEC under Stream 1 for the Pacific region may submit bids. The contract requires delivery within 71 calendar days after award.

Ideal For

Companies pre-qualified under the E60HN-16ELEC Supply Arrangement for electrical products in the Pacific region should bid.

Electrical ProductsElectrical ComponentsDuraline SocketsMilitary SupplyLogistics and Freight
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-492-10233501
Solicitation Number
W684Q-18511875
Publication Date
Mar 21, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 14, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
32130000; 39121500
UNSPSC Description
Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories; Electrical controls and accessories

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

CFB Esquimalt

Victoria, BC

Contact

Margaret Parker

margaret.parker@forces.gc.ca

(250) 213-7119

Regions of Delivery

Canada; British Columbia; Victoria