ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
Agricultural Tractor
Tracteur agricole
Description
File Number: W8476-267044/A
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the supply of Qty six (6), Agricultural Tractor and related items in accordance with Supply Arrangement E60HS-18AGTR for Configuration C, D, F. The requested delivery date is 180 days after receipt of order (ARO).
This Bid Solicitation Process is intended only for Suppliers holding a Supply Arrangement (SA) under the Request for Supply Arrangement (RFSA) E60HS-18AGTR/A. If you wish to become pre-qualified for a Supply Arrangement (SA), please see following link: https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/tender-opportunities/tender-notice/ws4153305060-doc4153316176
As a requirement of the SA, this notice is published on CanadaBuys for a period of twenty-eight (28) calendar days.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to:
DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to purchase six agricultural tractors along with related items. The delivery is expected within 180 days after the order is received, and only suppliers with a specific Supply Arrangement under RFSA E60HS-18AGTR/A are eligible to bid.
Ideal For
Companies that hold the required Supply Arrangement for agricultural tractors and related equipment should bid.
Agricultural EquipmentTractorsDefence ProcurementHeavy MachineryFarm Equipment
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-50-64906142
- Solicitation Number
- W8476-267044/A
- Publication Date
- Jun 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25101901
- UNSPSC Description
- Agricultural tractors
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada