ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Hose Assembly, Nonmetallic

Assemblage de tuyau, nonmétallique

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC Part Number: 03-3272-0200 NCAGE: R1539 SEMCO MARITIME A/S GSIN: 4720 Quantity: 15 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 002 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC Part Number: 06-3221-0860 NCAGE: R1539 SEMCO MARITIME A/S GSIN: 4720 Quantity: 20 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC Part Number: 06-3221-0885 NCAGE: R1539 SEMCO MARITIME A/S GSIN: 4720 Quantity: 60 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 004 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC Part Number: 06-3221-0410 NCAGE: R1539 SEMCO MARITIME A/S GSIN: 4720 Quantity: 5 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various nonmetallic hose assemblies to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes multiple part numbers and quantities, with a preference for Canadian goods and services. Bidders must provide pricing in Canadian dollars and indicate if offering equivalent or substitute products.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying nonmetallic hose assemblies, particularly those with experience serving defense or maritime sectors, should consider bidding.

Hose AssembliesNonmetallic ComponentsMaritime EquipmentDefense SuppliesIndustrial Hoses
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-502-19292767
Solicitation Number
W8482-253036/A
Publication Date
Feb 7, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 26, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40142000
UNSPSC Description
Hoses

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Anthony Lemoine-Hoefsmit

Anthony.Lemoine-Hoefsmit@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-3725

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia