ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Specialized Equipment and Services

Équipements et services spécialisés

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB14. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB14.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking proposals for specialized equipment and services through an existing Supply Arrangement. Only vendors who are holders of Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB14 or those who qualify for it may submit proposals. Interested suppliers should contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC for qualification details.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in defense-related equipment and services that either hold or can qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement should bid.

defense equipmentspecialized servicesgovernment procurementmilitary supplyequipment supply
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-51-90169382
Solicitation Number
W6399-26-GE05
Publication Date
Jun 2, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 9, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 11, 2025
Expected End
Aug 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25101900
UNSPSC Description
Specialized and recreational vehicles

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Craig Randell

Craig.Randell@forces.gc.ca

(613) 838-4756

Regions of Delivery

Canada