ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)
PUMP UNIT, ROTARY
UNITÉ DE POMPE ROTATIVE
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 PUMP UNIT,ROTARY
Part Number: A1G-027 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
OR
Part Number: 5.5/QSH101-2-173F NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
OR
Part Number: 5,5/QSH101-2-173F-W3-: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 PUMP UNIT,ROTARY
Part Number: A1G-027 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
OR
Part Number: 5.5/QSH101-2-173F NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
OR
Part Number: 5,5/QSH101-2-173F-W3-: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG
GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking rotary pump units to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes specific part numbers from Herborner Pumpenfabrik, but equivalent or substitute products may be considered if properly identified.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying rotary pump units, particularly those able to provide Herborner Pumpenfabrik products or equivalent substitutes.
rotary pumpsmilitary equipmentindustrial pumpsmechanical componentsdefense procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-519-90193038
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253223/A
- Publication Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40151500
- UNSPSC Description
- Pumps
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia