ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5358333 - THS SA – One (1) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5358333 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Informatique, soutien aux applications. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5.1- Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 3056058 Canada inc. ADGA Group Consultants Inc. Advantage Personnel Ltd Intelliscient Inc Maverin Inc NATTIQ Inc, Vision XRM Inc. XRM Vision Inc , in Joint Venture NATTIQ INC. Procom Consultants Group Ltd. RHEA INC. SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE TRM Technologies Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for computer application support under a supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers under the specified supply arrangement streams are invited to submit proposals. The position requires a security clearance at the Secret level.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT support services with experience providing security-cleared temporary personnel to government defense clients should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportIT SupportDefense SectorSecurity Cleared Positions
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-523-8102121
Solicitation Number
S5358333
Publication Date
Mar 14, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)