ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

NPP – S5353807- THS SA – One (1) Project Administrator. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5353807 - AMA SAT – Administrateur de project. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 1.17 Project Admininstrator The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1402228 Ontario Inc. 9053-9776 QUÉBEC INC Donna Cona Inc. IPSS INC. Messa Computing Inc. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE Prologic Systems Ltd. Talent Transformation Group Inc Tech4soft Inc. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. Versatil BPI Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) in Ontario is seeking a Project Administrator through temporary help services. This opportunity is available only to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement and requires a security clearance at the Secret level.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing security-cleared project administration temporary staffing services to government defense clients should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesProject AdministrationDefense SectorSecurity Cleared PersonnelGovernment Contracting
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-530-22151309
Solicitation Number
S5353807
Publication Date
Apr 29, 2025
Closing Date
May 14, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)