ExpiredGoodsAmended (8x)
Washer and Dryer
Laveuse et sécheuse
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 WASHER,DRYER,STACKABLE,HOUSEHOLD
Part Number: YWET4024HW NCAGE: 81306, WHIRLPOOL CORP
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 50 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 WASHER,DRYER,STACKABLE,HOUSEHOLD
Part Number: YWET4024HW NCAGE: 81306, WHIRLPOOL CORP
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 25 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 003 DRYING TUMBLER,LAUNDRY,COMMERCIAL
Part Number: HT030EFN0RLG6W0000 NCAGE: 59618, ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LLC
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 22 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 004 DRYING TUMBLER,LAUNDRY,COMMERCIAL
Part Number: HT030EFN0RLG6W0000 NCAGE: 59618, ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LLC
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 6 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 005 WASHER,EXTRACTOR,LAUNDRY,COMMERCIAL
Part Number: HCT030QN0FNU70B000 NCAGE: 59618, ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LLC
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 22 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 006 WASHER,EXTRACTOR,LAUNDRY,COMMERCIAL
Part Number: HCT030QN0FNU70B000 NCAGE: 59618, ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LLC
GSIN: 3510 Quantity: 6 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
Bids will be assessed on a DDP Basis.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure washers and dryers, including stackable household units and commercial laundry equipment, for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The order includes multiple quantities of specific models from Whirlpool Corp and Alliance Laundry Systems LLC.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying commercial and household laundry appliances should consider bidding.
Laundry EquipmentCommercial AppliancesHousehold AppliancesDefence ProcurementFacility Maintenance
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-533-29449899
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253173/A
- Publication Date
- May 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Industrial laundry and dry cleaning equipment
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia