ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5393001 - THS SA –One (1)13.9 – Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5393001 - AMA SAT – Un (1)13.9 Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 13.9 – Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 3056058 Canada inc. 2. 9345540 CANADA INC 3. Akkodis Canada Inc. 4. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. 5. COLLIERS PROJECT LEADERS INC. COLLIERS MAÎTRES DE PROJETS INC. 6. Intelliscient Inc 7. IPSS INC. 8. MDOS CONSULTING INC. 9. PRECISIONERP INCORPORATED 10. Quantum Management Services Limited / Les services de gestion Quantum Limitée 11. SEASI Consulting Inc. 12. Sierra Systems Group Inc. 13. Tech4soft Inc. 14. Turtle Island Staffing Inc. 15. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for a Special Advisor role under their supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the EN578-172870 arrangement under stream 13.9 are invited to submit proposals. The position requires a minimum security clearance of Secret.

Ideal For

Companies holding the specified supply arrangement with experience providing security-cleared special advisor temporary staffing should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesSpecial AdvisorDefense ConsultingSecurity Cleared PersonnelGovernment Contracting
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-541-76893342
Solicitation Number
S5393001
Publication Date
May 2, 2025
Closing Date
May 15, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)