ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
TERMINATION, SHIELD, ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR
SORTIE, BLINDAGE, CONNECTEUR ELECTRIQUE
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Item 1, AMPLIFIER, TRIGGER PULSE
Reference Part NO.: TCFS-20-62C-020-100 CH: K1010 TYCO ELECTRONICS UK LTD
Quantity: 50, Unit of issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax
Item 2, TERMINATION,SHIELD,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR
Reference Part NO.: TCFS-20-62C-020-100 CH :K1010 TYCO ELECTRONICS UK LTD
Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt.
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for electrical components including trigger pulse amplifiers and shield terminations for electrical connectors. Deliveries are requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Preference will be given to Canadian goods and services, and bids must be submitted in Canadian dollars.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electronic and electrical components, particularly those with experience supplying military or defense sectors, should consider bidding.
electrical componentsmilitary supplieselectronic connectorsdefense procurementCanadian manufacturing
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-547-35313020
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253398/A
- Publication Date
- Jan 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39120000
- UNSPSC Description
- Electrical equipment and components and supplies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia