ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5288118 - THS SA – One (1) Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5288118 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories Stream 13.9- Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 9149481 Canada Inc. Adecco Employment Services Limited/Services de placement Adecco Limited Alivaktuk Consulting Inc. & NavPoint Consulting Group Inc. in JV BDO Canada LLP IBISKA Telecom Inc. IPSS INC. MAKWA Resourcing Inc. NATTIQ Inc, Vision XRM Inc. XRM Vision Inc , in Joint Venture Newfound Recruiting Corporation Nisha Technologies Inc. PRECISIONERP INCORPORATED Solutions LDC Inc. The Right Door Consulting & Solutions Incorporated Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking a Special Advisor through Temporary Help Services under a Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers under specific streams and categories are invited to submit proposals, with a security clearance level of Secret required.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing security-cleared special advisory personnel to government defense clients should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesSpecial AdvisorDefense ConsultingSecurity Cleared PersonnelGovernment Contracting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-561-23044542
Solicitation Number
S5288118
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 6, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)