ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

LIGHT SUPPORT VEHICLE WHEELED

VÉHICULE DE SOUTIEN LÉGER À ROUES

Description

File Number: W8486-260211/A NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at 25 CFSD Montreal and 7 CFSD Edmonton within 90 day of the contract. Item 1, GSIN: N5120 NSN: 5120-99-930-3072, ADAPTER,TORQUE WRENCH Part No.: 29891 NSCM/CAGE: K7951 UNSPEC : 27110000 Quantity: 5 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 2, GSIN: N2530, NSN: 2530-15-108-6227, ARM ASSEMBLY,PIVOT,TRACK SUSPENSION Part No.: 8586643 NSCM/CAGE: A4249 UNSPEC : 25170000 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 3, GSIN: N2530 NSN: 2530-15-108-6227, ARM ASSEMBLY,PIVOT,TRACK SUSPENSION Part No.: 8586643 NSCM/CAGE: A4249 UNSPEC : 25170000 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 4, GSIN: N3110, NSN: 3110-12-413-3111, BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED Part No.: 30222-XL NSCM/CAGE: CM647 UNSPEC : 3110 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 5, GSIN: N3030, NSN: 3030-01-385-4862, BELT, V Part No.: 4080425 NSCM/CAGE: 04NP0 UNSPEC : 26111800 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 6, GSIN: N4730, NSN: 4730-21-909-4740, BOLT, FLUID PASSAGE Part No.: 9277361-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 4730 Quantity: 75 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 7, GSIN: N5306, NSN: 5306-21-910-1805, BOLT, U Part No.: 9277353-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 31161600 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 8, GSIN: N5306, NSN: 5306-21-910-1805, BOLT, U Part No.: 9277353-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 31161600 Quantity: 100 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 9, GSIN: N5340, NSN: 5340-21-910-8791, BOOT, DUST AND MOISTURE SEAL Part No.: 9277686-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 31160000 Quantity: 200 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 10, GSIN: N5340, NSN: 5340-21-913-0044, BRACKET, ASSEMBLY Part No.: 9278272-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 31160000 Quantity: 25 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 11, GSIN: N5340, NSN: 5340-21-912-0989, CAP, FILLER OPENING Part No.: 1423324 NSCM/CAGE: A4261 UNSPEC : 31160000 Quantity: 15 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 12, GSIN: N5340, NSN: 5340-21-912-0989, CAP, FILLER OPENING Part No.: 1423324 NSCM/CAGE: A4261 UNSPEC : 31160000 Quantity: 15 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 13, GSIN: N4730, NSN: 4730-21-909-4796, CONNECTOR, MULTIPLE, FLUID PRESSURE LINE Part No.: 9277508-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 40170000 Quantity: 100 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 14, GSIN: N2590, NSN: 2590-21-912-3531, CONTROL ASSEMBLY, PUSH-PULL Part No.: 9277917-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 24101605 Quantity: 40 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 15, GSIN: N2940, NSN: 2940-01-263-3004, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Part No.: BD232 NSCM/CAGE: 12658 UNSPEC : 40161531 Quantity: 3000 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 16, GSIN: N5365, NSN: 5365-15-108-6465, GHIERA Part No.: 93802356 NSCM/CAGE: A4249 UNSPEC : 31162800 Quantity: 40 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 17, GSIN: N6220, NSN: 6220-21-910-4921, HEADLIGHT Part No.: 9877730-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 25172900 Quantity: 100 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 18, GSIN: N4720, NSN: 4720-21-910-1891, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No.: 9277618-3 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 40142000 Quantity: 125 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 19, GSIN: N4720, NSN: 4720-21-909-4748, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No.: 9277715-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 40142000 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 20, GSIN: N4720, NSN: 4720-21-909-4793, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No.: 9277894-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 4720 Quantity: 25 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 21, GSIN: N4720, NSN: 4720-21-909-4793, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No.: 9277894-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 UNSPEC : 4720 Quantity: 25 Unit of Issue: Each, To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCM/CAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. Debriefings Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person. Electronic Submission of Bids This requirement uses electronic receipt of bids by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Electronic Submission of Bids in the solicitation document. Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to: DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various vehicle parts including torque wrench adapters, pivot arms for track suspension, tapered roller bearings, and V-belts. Deliveries are required to Canadian Forces Supply Depots in Montreal, Quebec, and Edmonton, Alberta within 90 days of contract award.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying military-grade vehicle parts and mechanical components should consider bidding.

military vehicle partsautomotive componentsmechanical parts supplydefense procurementindustrial bearingsvehicle suspension components
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-564-33891857
Solicitation Number
W8486-260211/A
Publication Date
Jun 9, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 5, 2025
Expected Start
Aug 25, 2025
Expected End
Jan 26, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78181507
UNSPSC Description
Automotive and light truck maintenance and repair

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Valérie Rivet

valerie.rivet@forces.gc.ca

000000-00000

Regions of Delivery

Alberta; Quebec (except NCR)