ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

One (1) Intermediate Life Cycle Management Specialist

Un (1) Spécialiste de la gestion du cycle de vie, intermédiaire

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT File Number: W8486-260274/A Tier: 1 (< $3.75M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND) for the services of One (1) Intermediate Life Cycle Management Specialist under Stream 5, Technical, Engineering and Maintenance Services. The intent of this solicitation is to establish one (1) Contract for three (3) initial years, with the option to extend the term of the Contract by up to two (2) one-year irrevocable option periods under the same conditions. This solicitation is only open to the below list of pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Service (TSPS) Supply Arrangement (SA) number E60ZT-18TSPS. Time Frame of Delivery: ASAP Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. RFP documents will be e-mailed directly from the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. Bidders are advised that the RFP documents are not available on the CanadaBuys Tender Management Application (https://canadabuys.canada.ca). The TSPS Method of Supply is a result of a formal competitive process which was established as a result of extensive consultations with industry. The Method of Supply provides suppliers with an on-going opportunity to become prequalified for participation in future bidding opportunities. To obtain more information about how to become a pre-qualified supplier for TSPS please contact Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC). For general information on the various PWGSC Methods of Supply, or to obtain specific information on a PWGSC professional service method of supply, please visit PWGSC's CanadaBuys Tender Management Application website at: https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/about-us/news-and-events/transition-canadabuys-tender-management-application#msg List of Pre-Qualified Suppliers: This requirement is open the following suppliers who qualified under the stated consultant stream, region and tier: 7351933 Canada Inc 9468269 Canada Corp. ACF Associates Inc. ADGA Group Consultants Inc. Adirondack Information Management Inc., The AIM Group Inc. in Joint Venture Akkodis Canada Inc. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. Amyantek Inc Appian Corporation Arup Canada Inc. CAE Inc. Calian Ltd. Deloitte Inc. Fleetway Inc. IPSS INC. Lengkeek Vessel Engineering Inc. MACP inc. Maverin Business Services Inc. MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc. MONZ CONSULTING INC., NEWFOUND RECRUITING CORPORATION. in Joint Venture Newfound Recruiting Corporation Norda Stelo Inc. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE OneTriam Inc. Pennant Canada Limited Procom Consultants Group Ltd. Prologic Systems Ltd. Promaxis Systems Inc Protak Consulting Group Inc., Soubliere Interiors Ltd., 2672486 Ontario Inc. In Joint Venture Reticle Ventures Canada Incorporated SoftSim Technologies Inc. T.E.S. Contract Services INC. T.I.7 INC., THE SOURCE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC., in Joint Venture Talencity Inc. Technomics, Incorporated The AIM Group Inc. The Attain Group Inc. /Le Groupe Atteindre Inc. Thomas&Schmidt Inc. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. V42 Management Consulting, Inc. Valcom Consulting group Inc. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR BIDDERS For services requirements, Bidders must provide the required information as detailed in article 2.3 of Part 2 of the bid solicitation, in order to comply with Treasury Board policies and directives on contracts awarded to former public servants. Security Requirement: There are security requirements associated with this requirement: Supplier Security Clearance required: Secret Security Level required (Document Safeguarding): None For additional information, consult Part 6 – Security and Other Requirements, and Part 7 – Resulting Contract Clauses. For more information on personnel and organization security screening or security clauses, bidders should refer to the Industrial Security Program (ISP) of Public Works and Government Services Canada (http://ssi-iss.tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca/index-eng.html) website. Location of Work: Region: National Capital Region Specific Location: 45 Boulevard Sacré-Cœur, Gatineau, Québec BIDDERS’ INQUIRIES Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority: Name: Kelsey Lawrence Email: kelsey.lawrence2@forces.gc.ca The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking one Intermediate Life Cycle Management Specialist to provide technical, engineering, and maintenance services. The contract is for an initial three-year period with options to extend for up to two additional one-year terms. This opportunity is only open to pre-qualified suppliers under the TSPS Supply Arrangement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in technical and engineering lifecycle management services with existing TSPS Supply Arrangement qualifications should bid.

life cycle managementtechnical servicesengineering servicesmaintenance servicesdefense contracting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-569-98215612
Solicitation Number
W8486-260274/A
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81141600
UNSPSC Description
Supply chain management

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Kelsey Lawrence

kelsey.lawrence2@forces.gc.ca

(343) 572-4397

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)