ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5420217 - THS SA –One (1)13.11 – Strategist. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5420217 - AMA SAT – Un (1)13.11 - Stratège. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defence (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 13.11 – Strategist The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 7792395 Canada Inc. 2. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED 3. Cistel Technology Inc. 4. CSI Consulting Inc. 5. DNSNETWORKS CORPORATION 6. Kelly Sears Consulting Group 7. Samson & Associés CPA/Consultation Inc 8. SEASI Consulting Inc. 9. Solutions Moerae Inc 10. TAG HR The Associates Group Inc. 11. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Reliability

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for a strategist role under a specific supply arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the EN578-172870 arrangement under stream 13.11 are invited to submit proposals.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing temporary strategic consulting services to government clients should bid.

temporary help servicesstrategistgovernment contractingdefense servicesconsulting
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-572-66626219
Solicitation Number
S5420217
Publication Date
May 8, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)