ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
Aircraft Rental Type B
Location d'avions de type B
Description
English:
This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26.
✨
Quick Summary
The Minister of National Defense Petawawa is seeking proposals for Aircraft Rental Type B services under an existing Supply Arrangement. Interested vendors must be holders of Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26 or qualify for it before submitting a proposal.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aircraft rental and aviation services with existing or potential Supply Arrangement qualification should bid.
Aircraft RentalAviation ServicesDefense ContractingGovernment ProcurementTransportation Services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-583-46029437
- Solicitation Number
- W6399-26-D001
- Publication Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 30, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 11, 2025
- Expected End
- May 16, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78111505
- UNSPSC Description
- Passenger aircraft rental or leasing service
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Minister of National Defense Petawawa
285 Centurion Road
Petawawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR); Canada