ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
Indigenous Culture Orientation Instructor – Grey Wolf
InIstructeur d'orientation en culture autochtone – Grey Wolf
Description
Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA025, issued under the framework of the ProServices method of supply (E60ZT-180024), for the provision of the following services of:
• One (1) Junior General Instructor (Stream 15.16)
Open Indigenous Business only
✨
Quick Summary
The Military Personnel Generation Training Group in Ontario is seeking a Junior General Instructor to provide Indigenous Culture Orientation services. This opportunity is open exclusively to Indigenous-owned businesses under the ProServices method of supply.
Ideal For
Indigenous-owned companies specializing in cultural training and educational instruction should consider bidding.
Indigenous Culture TrainingInstructor ServicesMilitary TrainingCultural OrientationEducational Services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-588-86750493
- Solicitation Number
- W0113-25-AA025
- Publication Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 92110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Military services and national defense
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Military Personnel Generation Training Group
400 Cambrai Road
Borden, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Collingwood