ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

NPP - Radiofrequency Absorbers for Royal Military College of Canada

BNP - Absorbeurs de radiofréquences pour le Collège militaire royal du Canada

Description

This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60HN-16ELEC who qualified under Stream 2 and under the stated region of delivery The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract.

Quick Summary

The Royal Military College of Canada is seeking radiofrequency absorbers through a contract awarded to qualified Supply Arrangement Holders under E60HN-16ELEC Stream 2. This opportunity is limited to suppliers within the specified delivery region in Ontario.

Ideal For

Companies holding the E60HN-16ELEC Stream 2 Supply Arrangement and capable of delivering radiofrequency absorbers in Ontario should bid.

Radiofrequency AbsorbersMilitary EquipmentElectronics SupplyDefense ProcurementOntario Suppliers
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-600-69119415
Solicitation Number
W0046-25-0217
Publication Date
Jan 28, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 12, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 13, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
32101500
UNSPSC Description
Circuit assemblies and radio frequency RF components

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Royal Military College of Canada

13 General Crerar Cres

Kingston, Ontario

Contact

Stefanie Blackman

stefanie.blackman@forces.gc.ca

(613) 541-6000

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)