ExpiredGoodsAmended (6x)

Furniture for Workspaces SA Category 1- Workstation Systems

(MA) pour L'espace de travail Catégorie 1 – Systèmes de postes de travail

Description

This RFP pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-140003/D and covers a requirement from the following Product Category of the SA: • Product Category 1 - Workstation Systems; Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (NSERC) and Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (SSHRC) has a requirement for the purchase and delivery to 125 Zaida Eddy Private, Ottawa, Ontario, K1R 0E3 prior to March 31, 2025. There is no installation of equipment required. This RFP covers a requirement to be solicited amongst the General Stream of Suppliers (SA holders). There is no security requirement associated with this bid solicitation. For additional information, consult the bid solicitation document.

Quick Summary

The Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada and the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada are seeking suppliers to provide workstation systems furniture for their workspace at 125 Zaida Eddy Private, Ottawa. The furniture must be delivered by March 31, 2025, with no installation required. This opportunity is open to suppliers holding the relevant Supply Arrangement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying office and workstation furniture to government clients should consider bidding.

office furnitureworkstation systemsworkspace furniturefurniture supplygovernment procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-605-62403676
Solicitation Number
NS25-20242119
Publication Date
Feb 25, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 13, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 10, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56111500
UNSPSC Description
Workstations and office packages

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada

125 Zaida Eddy Private

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Remo Sicoli

remo.sicoli@nserc-crsng.gc.ca

(343) 571-9846

Regions of Delivery

Canada