Modification Services of Line Replaceable Units (LRU) – CL-650 Bombardier Challenger
Services de modifications pour des unités remplaçables sur place (LRU) – CL-650 Bombardier Challenger
Description
Quick Summary
Transport Canada's Aircraft Services Directorate is seeking modification services for Line Replaceable Units (LRU) on its Bombardier Challenger CL-650 aircraft. These modifications must comply with Rockwell Collins Service Bulletins and support the aviation operations of multiple federal government departments.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aircraft maintenance and modification services, particularly those experienced with Bombardier Challenger aircraft and Rockwell Collins equipment, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-624-20400984
- Solicitation Number
- T8493-24-0037
- Publication Date
- Dec 28, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 23, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25130000; 25131700
- UNSPSC Description
- Aircraft; Military fixed wing aircraft
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Transport Canada
T-58 200 Comet Private
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)