ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

TERMINAL, QUICK DISCONNECT

CONNECTEUR À DÉCONNEXION RAPIDE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT Line Item: 001 TERMINAL, QUICK DISCONNECT Part Number: CND911250 NCAGE: 16998 J.B. NOTTINGHAM & CO GSIN: 5940 Quantity: 130 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 TERMINAL, QUICK DISCONNECT Part Number: CND911250 NCAGE: 16998 J.B. NOTTINGHAM & CO GSIN: 5940 Quantity: 80 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 TERMINAL, QUICK DISCONNECT Part Number: CND911150 NCAGE: 16998 J.B. NOTTINGHAM & CO GSIN: 5940 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 004 TERMINAL, QUICK DISCONNECT Part Number: CND911150 NCAGE: 16998 J.B. NOTTINGHAM & CO GSIN: 5940 Quantity: 80 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

National Defence is seeking suppliers for quick disconnect terminals to be delivered to Canadian Forces Bases in Halifax and Esquimalt. The procurement includes multiple line items with specific part numbers and quantities, and there is a preference for Canadian goods and services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars and may negotiate with the Crown.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying electrical connectors and terminals, particularly those with experience serving defense or government clients, should bid.

electrical componentsconnectorsmilitary suppliesdefense procurementquick disconnect terminals
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-630-70244196
Solicitation Number
W8482-242573/A
Publication Date
Feb 25, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 14, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
39121400
UNSPSC Description
Electrical lugs plugs and connectors

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Ashley Tarp

Ashley.Nadeau-Weeks@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Nova Scotia