ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID

ÉLÉMENT FILTRANT, FLUIDE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Item 1, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Reference Part NO.: POS1001SUV, NCAGE 58915, PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP OR Reference Part NO.: 3500698, NCAGE 58915, PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP Quantity: 80, Unit of issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax Item 2, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Reference Part NO.: POS1001SUV, NCAGE 58915, PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP OR Reference Part NO.: 3500698, NCAGE 58915, PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP Quantity: 70, Unit of issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt Item 3, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Reference Part NO.: HC9800FCN4Z, NCAGE 17238, PALL CORPORATION OR Reference Part NO.: FIH-9800-4-6V, NCAGE 87405, FACET (OKLAHOMA) LLC Quantity: 175, Unit of issue: AY, to be delivered to CFB Halifax Item 4, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Reference Part NO.: HC9800FCN4Z, NCAGE 17238, PALL CORPORATION OR Reference Part NO.: FIH-9800-4-6V, NCAGE 87405, FACET (OKLAHOMA) LLC Quantity: 125, Unit of issue: AY, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt Item 5, FILTER FLUID, BODY Reference Part NO.: IDL12GN16H, NCAGE 1QUD6, PALL CORPORATION Quantity: 5, Unit of issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax Item 6, FILTER FLUID, BODY Reference Part NO.: IDL12GN16H, NCAGE 1QUD6, PALL CORPORATION Quantity: 5, Unit of issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering along with the Manufacturer NCAGE and Part Number. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various fluid filter elements and filter fluid bodies to be delivered to Canadian Forces Bases in Halifax and Esquimalt. The items include specific part numbers from Pneumatic Products Corp, Pall Corporation, and Facet (Oklahoma) LLC. Quantities vary by item and delivery location.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying industrial fluid filter elements and related components should consider bidding.

Fluid FiltersDefense EquipmentIndustrial SuppliesMechanical ComponentsMilitary Base Logistics
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-636-47806011
Solicitation Number
W8482-253254/A
Publication Date
Jan 22, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 6, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40161500
UNSPSC Description
Filters

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Ashley Tarp

Ashley.Nadeau-Weeks@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Halifax