ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Three (3) General Instructors, Junior Conduct After Capture

Trois (3) instructeurs généraux, conduite subalterne après la capture

Description

Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA007, issued under the framework of the of the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) method of supply (E60ZT-18TSPS), for the provision of the following professional services; • Three (3) Junior General Instructor (Stream 7.16)

Quick Summary

The Military Personal Generation Training Group in Ontario is seeking three Junior General Instructors specializing in Conduct After Capture training. These positions are part of a professional services contract under the Task and Solutions Professional Services framework.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in military or defense training services with qualified instructors should consider bidding.

professional trainingmilitary traininginstructor servicesconduct after capturedefense services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-639-75859375
Solicitation Number
W0113-25-AA007
Publication Date
Jan 8, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 6, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
92110000
UNSPSC Description
Military services and national defense

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Military Personal Generation Training Group

400 Cambrai Road Bldg O-102

Borden, Ontario

Contact

Darlene Hamelin

darlene.hamelin@forces.gc.ca

(705) 424-1200

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)