CH148 Helicopter Chain Lashing Sets
Ensembles de chaînes d’arrimage pour hélicoptère CH148
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to purchase chain lashing sets and tensioner assemblies for CH148 helicopters. The items will be delivered to HMC Dockyard in Halifax, Nova Scotia, and include specific quantities of tensioner assemblies and long and short chain lashing assemblies.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying military-grade helicopter parts and chain lashing equipment should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-656-63763482
- Solicitation Number
- W8470-255041/A
- Publication Date
- Jan 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 3, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31150000
- UNSPSC Description
- Rope and chain and cable and wire and strap
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia