Replenishment of Spares for M134D
Réapprovisionnement en pièces de rechange pour le M134D
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence in Ontario is seeking to urgently replenish spare parts for the M134D weapon system. The requirement includes all items specified in the annex of the request for proposal documents.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in defense equipment and military spare parts supply should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-672-73103198
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258588
- Publication Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Light weapons and ammunition
Trade Agreements
North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Montréal