ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

Specialized Equipment

Équipement spécialisé

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-CA06. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-CA06.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking proposals for specialized equipment through a Request for Proposal linked to Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-CA06. Only holders of this Supply Arrangement will be directly invited to bid, but other vendors can qualify to participate by contacting the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in defense or specialized equipment that either hold or can qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement should bid.

defense equipmentspecialized equipmentgovernment procurementmilitary suppliessupply arrangements
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-677-74523783
Solicitation Number
W6399-25-FD42
Publication Date
Mar 4, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 14, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 14, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41113700
UNSPSC Description
Electronic and communication measuring and testing instruments

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department Of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Craig Randell

Craig.Randell@forces.gc.ca

(613) 838-4756

Regions of Delivery

Canada