ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Specialized Communication Equipment and Services

Équipements et services de communication spécialisés

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-22-CA50. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-22-CA50.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking proposals for specialized communication equipment and services under Supply Arrangement # W6399-22-CA50. Only vendors who hold this Supply Arrangement or qualify for it can submit proposals, with instructions available through the PSPC Contracting Officer.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in advanced communication technology and currently holding or able to qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement should bid.

communication equipmentdefense contractingspecialized servicesgovernment procurement
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-678-95416824
Solicitation Number
W6399-25-FD48
Publication Date
Mar 6, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 13, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 14, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43190000
UNSPSC Description
Communications Devices and Accessories

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Craig Randell

Craig.Randell@forces.gc.ca

(613) 838-4756

Regions of Delivery

Canada