ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5367300 - THS SA – One (1) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5367300 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Informatique, soutien aux applications . Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5.1- Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 3056058 Canada inc. 9468269 Canada Corp. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED CogSim Technologies Inc. GREEN LIGHT CONSULTING SOLUTIONS INC. LNW Consulting Inc NATTIQ Inc, Vision XRM Inc. XRM Vision Inc , in Joint Venture T.E.S. Contract Services INC. TAG HR The Associates Group Inc. TECH4SOFT INC., Expertise Technology Consulting Inc., in joint venture Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: DOS Reliability

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking temporary help services for computer application support through a supply arrangement in the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers under the specified streams and categories are invited to submit proposals for this opportunity.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT staffing and computer application support with existing supply arrangements with the Department of National Defense should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportIT StaffingDefense SectorContract Staffing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-699-76555661
Solicitation Number
S5367300
Publication Date
Mar 26, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 9, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)