Instructor, Performance Oriented Electronics Training (SA E60ZT-18TSPS)
Instructeur, Formation en électronique axée sur la performance (SA E60ZT-18TSPS)
Description
Quick Summary
The Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics (CFSCE) in Kingston, Ontario, is seeking services to deliver specialized electronics training for military personnel. The work involves curriculum development, instruction, assessment, and program improvement tailored to Canadian Forces operational needs. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement.
Ideal For
Companies with expertise in military electronics training and curriculum development who hold the appropriate supply arrangement should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-7-53658368
- Solicitation Number
- W2037-25-0226
- Publication Date
- Mar 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 17, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 86120000; 86130000
- UNSPSC Description
- Educational institutions; Specialized educational services
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
CTC CONTRACTS
BUILDING H16 ROOM 108
OROMOCTO, NB
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)