ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares : Contactors, Relays, Controls, Screws, Parts Kit

Plusieurs Pièces de Rechange de Classe Victoria : contacteurs, relais, tableaux, vis et rechanges

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax. Item 1, GSIN: 6110, NSN: 99-7296313, CONTACTOR, MAGNETIC Part No.: B32601, NCAGE: K0738 Part No.: 2F210-1 + 2/2 RH, NCAGE: K0738 Part No.: A32365 ITEM 27 , NCAGE: K0738 Quantity: 7, Unit of Issue: EA , to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 2, GSIN: 6110, NSN: 99-7296313, CONTACTOR, MAGNETIC Part No.: B32601, NCAGE: K0738 Part No.: 2F210-1 + 2/2 RH, NCAGE: K0738 Part No.: A32365 ITEM 27 , NCAGE: K0738 Quantity: 7, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item3, GSIN: 5945, NSN: 99-7225296, RELAY, ELECTROMAGNETIC Part No.: TLFX, NCAGE: U1528 Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 4, GSIN: 5945, NSN: 99-7225296, RELAY, ELECTROMAGNETIC Part No.: TLFX, NCAGE: U1528 Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 7, GSIN: 9150, NSN: 99-2205612, DAMPING FLUID Part No.: 9956-1, NCAGE: K1409 Part No.: DTD5581, NCAGE: K0379 Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: BOT, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 8, GSIN: 9150, NSN: 99-2205612, DAMPING FLUID Part No.: 9956-1, NCAGE: K1409 Part No.: DTD5581, NCAGE: K0379 Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: BOT, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 19, GSIN: 6110, NSN: 99-7440571, PANEL, CONTROL, ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI Part No.: SSKS001959, NCAGE: KC6K3 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 20, GSIN: 6110, NSN: 99-7440571, PANEL, CONTROL, ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI Part No.: SSKS001959, NCAGE: KC6K3 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 21, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-2529309, LEADING EDGE, ACOUST Part No.: 2040-99-252-9309, NCAGE: KA352 Quantity: 200, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 22, GSIN: 2040, NSN: 99-2529309, LEADING EDGE, ACOUST Part No.: 2040-99-252-9309, NCAGE: KA352 Quantity: 200, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 25, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-2389119, PARTS KIT, VALVE Part No.: 808-A1-4-D-1-A-2 , NCAGE: K9077 Part No.: 808-A1-4-D-1-A-2, NCAGE: L6427 Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 26, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-2389119, PARTS KIT, VALVE Part No.: 808-A1-4-D-1-A-2 , NCAGE: K9077 Part No.: 808-A1-4-D-1-A-2, NCAGE: L6427 Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. This procurement is subject to the Controlled Goods Program. The Defence production Act defines Canadian Controlled Goods as certain goods listed in Canada’s Export Control List, a regulation made pursuant to the Export and Import Permits Act (EIPA). The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking suppliers for various Victoria-Class ship spare parts including magnetic contactors, electromagnetic relays, and damping fluid. Deliveries are required at Canadian Forces Bases in Esquimalt and Halifax. The items are specified by part numbers and quantities for each location.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying military-grade electrical components and industrial fluids for naval vessels should consider bidding.

Marine EquipmentElectrical ComponentsMilitary SuppliesShip MaintenanceIndustrial Fluids
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-728-17091521
Solicitation Number
W8482-252861/B
Publication Date
Mar 24, 2025
Closing Date
May 7, 2025
Expected Start
May 7, 2025
Expected End
Jan 15, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
15121518; 32151500
UNSPSC Description
Damping fluids; Control indicating and signaling devices

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Tiehan Zhang

Tiehan.Zhang@forces.gc.ca

000000000

Regions of Delivery

Canada