CancelledServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5445478 - THS SA –One (1)5.1 – Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5445478 - AMA SAT – Un (1)5.1 - Informatique, soutien aux applications. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defence (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 5.1 – Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 3056058 Canada inc. 2. ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. 3. Beyond Technologies Consulting Inc. 4. CIMA+ S.E.N.C. 5. Dare Human Resources Corporation 6. Green PI Inc 7. MARKETBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 8. Nortak Software Ltd. 9. RHEA INC. 10. Tech4soft Inc. 11. The VCAN Group Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defence (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for computer application support. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement, requiring a minimum security clearance of Secret.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT support services with the ability to provide security-cleared temporary staff should consider bidding.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportIT SupportDefence SectorSecurity Cleared Personnel
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-756-78820398
Solicitation Number
S5445478
Publication Date
Jun 5, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)