ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

Statistics Canada: Office Furniture

Statistique Canada: Mobiler de bureau

Description

1. This NPP is issued pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-140003/PQ/D and covers a requirement from the following Product Category of the SA: Category 1: Work Panels Category 2: Work Surface Products Category 4: Phone Booths and Pods Category 5: Ancillary Products Category 6: Collaborative Products 2. Statistics Canada has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office furniture to Ottawa, Ontario by March 28, 2025. 3. This NPP covers a requirement to be solicited amongst the PSIB stream of Suppliers (SA holders). 4. This procurement is set aside under the federal government’s Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business. This procurement is set aside from the international trade agreements under the provision each has for set-asides for small and minority businesses. Further to Article 800 of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), CFTA does not apply to this procurement.

Quick Summary

Statistics Canada is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install various types of office furniture in Ottawa, Ontario by March 28, 2025. The furniture categories include work panels, work surface products, phone booths and pods, ancillary products, and collaborative products. This opportunity is reserved for Indigenous businesses under the federal Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business.

Ideal For

Indigenous-owned businesses specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.

office furniturework panelsphone boothscollaborative furniturefurniture installation
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-758-37255210
Solicitation Number
J079835A
Publication Date
Jan 14, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 28, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 27, 2025
Expected End
Mar 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101700
UNSPSC Description
Office furniture

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Statistics Canada

150 Tunney's Pasture Driveway

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Susan Hall

susan.hall@statcan.gc.ca

613882-2470

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia