ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Samuel De Champlain Bridge Corridor Project - Asset Valuation Exercise

Projet de Corridor du pont Samuel-De Champlain - Évaluation des actifs rétrocédés

Description

Solutions-Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement This requirement is for: Housing, Infrastructure and Communities Canada. This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-16TSSB who qualified under Tier 1 both of the following categories: 4. Real property project management services The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract. All of the qualified SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. Arup Canada Inc. Blue Water Sourcing Inc Cogerec Consultants Ltd. / Les Consultants Cogerec Ltée COLLIERS PROJECT LEADERS INC. COLLIERS MAÎTRES DE PROJETS INC., Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. in Joint Venture Deloitte Inc. Ernst & Young LLP Goss Gilroy Inc. Kinetica Dynamics Inc. KPMG LLP Macogep inc. Ouda Project Masters Inc. p2i strategies ltd. P3 Advisors inc. Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton Consulting Inc. Stratégia conseil inc TURNER & TOWNSEND CANADA INC. WSP CANADA INC. Description of the Requirement: Housing, Infrastructure and Communities Canada (HICC) is seeking an external contractor to undertake a project to assess the value of assets built as part of the Samuel De Champlain Bridge Corridor (SDCBC) project. The contractor will assess the current value of infrastructure assets that are to be divested by the Government of Canada to relevant authorities, including Ville de Montreal (VDM), The Jacques Cartier and Champlain Bridges Incorporated (JCCBI), the Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable du Québec (MTMD) and Ville de Brossard (BROS). The period of the Contract is from date of Contract for a period of four (4) months. Level of Security Requirement: Company Minimum Security Level Required X Protected A X Protected B X Secret Resource Minimum Security Level Required X Protected B X Secret Applicable Trade Agreements: The requirement is subject to the provisions of the World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA), and the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Associated Documents: Entente de non-divulgation Proposed period of contract: The proposed period of contract shall be from Contract Award Date for a period of four (4) months.. Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 80 days. File Number: PS5430 Contracting Authority: Jennifer Hendrick E-Mail: procurement-approvisionnement@infc.gc.ca NOTE: The Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Method of Supply is subject to quarterly refresh cycles. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact SPTS.TSPS@TPSGC-PWGSC.GC.CA

Quick Summary

Housing, Infrastructure and Communities Canada is seeking a contractor to perform an asset valuation exercise for the Samuel De Champlain Bridge Corridor Project. The contract will be awarded to one qualified supplier with expertise in real property project management services.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in real property project management and asset valuation for infrastructure projects should bid.

asset valuationreal property managementinfrastructure assessmentproject management servicesgovernment consulting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-760-90519421
Solicitation Number
PS5430
Publication Date
Mar 12, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 8, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
84121706
UNSPSC Description
Financial asset management service

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Housing, Infrastructure and Communities Canada

180 Kent Street

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Rachelle Hill

Rachelle.hill@infc.gc.ca

343550-3876

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)