ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

NPP – S5336252 - THS SA – One (1) 13.9 Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM –S5336252 - AMA SAT – Un (1) 13.9 Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 13.9 Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 3056058 Canada inc. 2. 9468269 Canada Corp. 3. Cache Computer Consulting Corp. 4. CIMA+ S.E.N.C. 5. COMPUTACENTER CANADA INC. 6. CSI Consulting Inc. 7. KPMG LLP 8. Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton Consulting Inc. 9. TANGO - SOLUTIONS RH INC. 10. TECH4SOFT INC., Expertise Technology Consulting Inc., in joint venture 11. Versatil BPI Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking temporary help services for a Special Advisor position under the National Capital Region supply arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the EN578-172870 supply arrangement under stream 13.9 Special Advisor are invited to submit proposals. The position requires a security clearance at the Secret level.

Ideal For

Companies holding the specified supply arrangement and qualified to provide special advisor temporary help services with Secret security clearance should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesSpecial Advisor ConsultingDefense SectorSecurity Cleared PersonnelGovernment Contracting
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-766-14246754
Solicitation Number
S5336252
Publication Date
Apr 9, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 23, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)