ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
Aircraft replacement parts
Pièces de rechange d'aéronef
Description
***NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT – W8485-258623 ***
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the item(s) detailed below. The delivery is requested at the depot(s) identified below.
Item 1
GSIN: 5306
NSN: 5306-21-820-4634, BOLT,RIBBED SHOULDER
Part No.: LP62V040H16
NCAGE: 03038
Quantity: 200
Unit of Issue: Each/Set
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 2
GSIN: 1620
NSN: 1620-21-850-1818, PIN TORQUE LINK
Part No.: 50830D (alternate P/N 50830)
NCAGE: 84256
Quantity: 30
Unit of Issue: Each/Set
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 3
GSIN: 5985
NSN: 5985-01-642-5885, COUPLER ANTENNA
Part No.: UC-584
NCAGE: 51190
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each/Set
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 4
GSIN: 5325
NSN: 5325-21-811-4657, RING RETAINING
Part No.: 9523889
NCAGE: 73842
Quantity: 50
Unit of Issue: Each/Set
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 5
GSIN: 5999
NSN: 5999-21-846-2237, LIGHT-SWITCH ASSEMBLY
Part No.: 10HA1C1F1J3LAN1R1V13
NCAGE: 96182
Quantity: 20
Unit of Issue: Each/Set
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various aircraft replacement parts including bolts, pins, antenna couplers, retaining rings, and light-switch assemblies. The parts are to be delivered to the 7 Canadian Forces Supply Depot in Edmonton from the FCA Plant. Bidders can propose equivalent or substitute products but must specify the part number and NCAGE code.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace or military-grade mechanical parts manufacturing and supply should consider bidding.
Aerospace PartsMilitary EquipmentAircraft MaintenanceDefense ProcurementMechanical Components
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-767-18638357
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258623/A
- Publication Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 20, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 20, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31162000
- UNSPSC Description
- Nails
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Canada