ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5230944- THS SA – One (1) 10.6 Technical Writer. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5230944- - AMA SAT – Un (1) 10.6 Rédacteur technique. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 10.6 Technical Writer. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 6358977 Canada Ltd. 2. 9149481 Canada Inc. 3. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED 4. Cache Computer Consulting Corp. 5. CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Inc. 6. Donna Cona Inc. 7. MAKWA Resourcing Inc. 8. Pleiad Canada Inc. 9. Star-Ting Incorporated 10. Teambuilder Consulting Inc. 11. TRM Technologies Inc. Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: N/A

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking a temporary technical writer under the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the relevant supply arrangement for technical writing services are invited to submit proposals for this temporary help service requirement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in technical writing and holding the specified supply arrangement for temporary help services should bid.

Technical WritingTemporary Help ServicesDefense SectorConsulting ServicesGovernment Contracts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-77-94784494
Solicitation Number
S5230944
Publication Date
Jan 8, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)