ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5439100 - THS SA – One (1) Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5439100 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale (RCN).

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 13 - Policy and advisory services – 13.9 Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: Advantage Personnel Ltd Akkodis Canada Inc. ALLAN CLARKE & ASSOCIATES INC.; THE HALIFAX COMPUTER CONSULTING GROUP INC.; IN JOINT VENTURE DNSNETWORKS CORPORATION Ernst & Young LLP Gartner Canada Co. GSI International Consulting Inc. IPSS INC. Messa Computing Inc. Metaflow Inc. Mindwire Systems Ltd. SYSTEMATIX SOLUTIONS TI INC/SYSTEMATIX IT SOLUTIONS INC T.I.7 Inc. Tech4soft Inc. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking a special advisor through temporary help services under a supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers specializing in policy and advisory services with a security clearance of Secret.

Ideal For

Companies holding the specified supply arrangement with expertise in policy advisory services and capable of providing Secret-level cleared personnel should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesPolicy AdvisoryDefense ConsultingSecurity Cleared PersonnelGovernment Contracting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-783-41602578
Solicitation Number
S5439100
Publication Date
May 27, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)