ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

NPP – S5328042 - THS SA – One (1) Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5328042 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 13 — Policy and advisory services– 13.9 Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: A Hundred Answers Inc. Accenture Inc. ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. Advantage Personnel Ltd Cache Computer Consulting Corp. MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc. SEASI Consulting Inc. Services Altanora inc./Altanora Services inc. TANGO - SOLUTIONS RH INC. TECH4SOFT INC., Expertise Technology Consulting Inc., in joint venture The ALRM Group Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Top Secret SIGINT

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense (DND) is seeking a Special Advisor through Temporary Help Services under a supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers holding the relevant supply arrangement and requires a Top Secret SIGINT security clearance.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing highly security-cleared advisory personnel to government defense departments should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesSpecial AdvisorPolicy and Advisory ServicesDefense ConsultingSecurity Cleared Personnel
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-812-46386254
Solicitation Number
S5328042
Publication Date
Mar 20, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 9, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)