ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares - Parts Kit, Check Valve, Anti Extrusion Ring, Disk, Solid, Plain, Valve, Check, Valve, Plug, Valve, Butterfly, Screw, Machine

Plusieurs Pièces de Rechange de Classe Victoria – Rechanges, Clapet De Non Retour, Anneau Anti- Extrusion, Disque, Plein, Clapet,De Non Retour, Robinet, A Tournant Conique/ Cylindrique, Robinet, À Papillon, Vis, Machine

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax . Item 001, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-385-4284, PARTS KIT, CHECK VALVE Part No.: 802-C4-1-D-1-A-1, NCAGE: L6427 Quantity: 15, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 002, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-385-4284, PARTS KIT, CHECK VALVE Part No.: 802-C4-1-D-1-A-1, NCAGE: L6427 Quantity: 5, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 003, GSIN: 2030, NSN: 99-840-1732, ANTI EXTRUSION RING Part No.: QCA/100 TWO HASH TAGS-80, NCAGE: 0WAA9 Part No.: SSKS001344, NCAGE: KC6K3 Part No.: QCA/100 TWO HASH TAGS-80, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 004, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 99-723-9153, DISK,SOLID,PLAIN Part No.: SSK/M/510/0060/0014/207, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 005, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 99-723-9153, DISK,SOLID,PLAIN Part No.: SSK/M/510/0060/0014/207, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 006, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-256-5799, VALVE,CHECK Part No.: M/510/60/0014, NCAGE: K6451 Part No.: SSK/M/510/60/0014, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 007, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-256-5799, VALVE,CHECK Part No.: M/510/60/0014, NCAGE: K6451 Part No.: SSK/M/510/60/0014, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 008, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-799-7762, VALVE,PLUG Part No.: 15437-J, NCAGE: K5518 Part No.: TFC/RT/15437, NCAGE: K5518 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 009, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-799-7762, VALVE,PLUG Part No.: 15437-J, NCAGE: K5518 Part No.: TFC/RT/15437, NCAGE: K5518 Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Item 010, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-2561196:, VALVE,BUTTERFLY Part No.: 57086, NCAGE: K1588 Part No.: SSK/Y/553/60/A002/000, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt Item 011, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 99-2561196:, VALVE,BUTTERFLY Part No.: 57086, NCAGE: K1588 Part No.: SSK/Y/553/60/A002/000, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax Item 012, GSIN: 5305, NSN: 99-533-9556, SCREW,MACHINE Part No.: SSK/M/400/60/0018 SHEET 005 ISSU, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 100, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 013, GSIN: 5305, NSN: 99-533-9556, SCREW,MACHINE Part No.: SSK/M/400/60/0018 SHEET 005 ISSU, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 100, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various Victoria-Class submarine spare parts, including check valve parts kits, anti extrusion rings, solid plain disks, and check valves. Deliveries are required at Canadian Forces Bases in Esquimalt and Halifax.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying military-grade mechanical parts and valves should consider bidding.

military spare partsvalvesmechanical componentsnaval equipmentsubmarine maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-829-34248582
Solicitation Number
W8482-252677/A
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 14, 2025
Expected Start
Sep 15, 2025
Expected End
Apr 30, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25111900; 31161500; 31400000; 40141600
UNSPSC Description
Marine craft systems and subassemblies; Screws; Gaskets; Valves

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Cassandra Leach

Cassandra.Leach@forces.gc.ca

(999) 999-9999

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Nova Scotia