ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5349408- THS SA – One (1) Program Administration, and One (1) Organizational Design. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5349408 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Administration de programme et un (1) Aménagement organisationnel . Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 13.5 – Program Administration, 12.8 - Organizational Design The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: Akkodis Canada Inc. Cofomo Inc. CSI Consulting Inc. Ernst & Young LLP NATTIQ INC. Newfound Recruiting Corporation NRNS Incorporated OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE Robertson & Company Ltd. SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE TAG HR The Associates Group Inc. TECH4SOFT INC., Expertise Technology Consulting Inc., in joint venture The VCAN Group Inc. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. TRM Technologies Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: NATO SECRET

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for program administration and organizational design. This opportunity is limited to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement and involves submitting proposals for these specialized streams.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in program administration and organizational design with existing supply arrangements with the Department of National Defense should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesProgram AdministrationOrganizational DesignDefense SectorConsulting Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-835-90833288
Solicitation Number
S5349408
Publication Date
Apr 3, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 17, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)