ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
FMF Cape Scott - Scaffolding
FMF Cape Scott - Échafaudages
Description
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax.
Item 1, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, BASE JACK
Part No. 309-0100: , NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 280, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 2, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, BASE COLLAR
Part No.: 150-0110, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 420, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 3, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, LEDGER (2.13M)
Part No.: 152-0700, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 2100, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 4, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, LEDGER (.65M)
Part No.: 152-0202, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 280, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 5, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, STANDARD (2M)
Part No.: 151-0200, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 1400, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 6, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, STANDARD (1M)
Part No.: 151-0100, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 280, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 7, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, LOCKING PIN
Part No.: 150-8100, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 1400, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 8, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, BAY BRACE (2.13M)
Part No.: 156-0100, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 1400, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 9, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, ALUMINUM TUBE (20')
Part No.: 360-0100, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 182, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 10, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, ALUMINUM PLYDECK
Part No.: 311,-1970, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 1400, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 11, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, RIGHT ANGLE WEDGE CLAMP
Part No.: 330-0700, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 840, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 12, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, RACK
Part No.: 308-0550, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 74, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Item 13, GSIN: TBD, NSN: TBD, BASKET
Part No.: 308-0300, NCAGE: L01T3
Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax.
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various scaffolding components to be delivered primarily to CFB Halifax, with some items also required at CFB Esquimalt. The items include base jacks, base collars, ledgers, standards, locking pins, and bay braces in specified quantities.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying scaffolding and construction hardware should consider bidding.
scaffoldingconstruction equipmentmilitary suppliesmetal fabricationindustrial components
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-839-38588361
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253706/A
- Publication Date
- May 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 2, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 30191500; 30191502
- UNSPSC Description
- Ladders and scaffolding; Scaffolding
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia