ACAN - Provision of subscription and managed core services for APX NEXT radios and MCC7500e dispatch consoles
PAC - Fournir des services d’abonnements et gestion de base pour les radios APX NEXT et les consoles de répartition MCC7500e
Description
Quick Summary
Environment and Climate Change Canada is planning to award a contract for subscription and managed core services for APX NEXT radios and MCC7500e dispatch consoles. Suppliers are invited to submit statements of capabilities to express interest before the award is finalized. Security requirements apply to this procurement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in managed communication services and support for advanced radio and dispatch console systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-842-88615299
- Solicitation Number
- 5000086289
- Publication Date
- Jan 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jan 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Advance contract award notice
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Advance Contract Award Notice
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 92100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Public order and safety
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Environment and Climate Change Canada
351, boul. Saint-Joseph
Gatineau, QC
Regions of Delivery
Canada