ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

Lubricator & Lubricating Oil

Lubrificateur et huile lubrifiante

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax, CFB Halifax Hazmat, CFB Esquimalt and CFB Esquimalt Hazmat. Line Item: 001 LUBRICATOR Part Number: 10-028-545 NCAGE: 43990 NORGREN C A CO GSIN: 4930 Quantity: 14 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 LUBRICATOR Part Number: 10-028-545 NCAGE: 43990 NORGREN C A CO GSIN: 4930 Quantity: 10 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 LUBRICATING OIL,AIR COMPRESSOR Part Number: VAWO2000-20GT NCAGE: U0721 GARDNER DENVER LTD GSIN: 9150 Quantity: 170 UoI: CO to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Hazmat Line Item: 004 LUBRICATING OIL,AIR COMPRESSOR Part Number: VAWO2000-20GT NCAGE: U0721 GARDNER DENVER LTD GSIN: 9150 Quantity: 130 UoI: CO to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Hazmat Line Item: 005 LUBRICATING OIL,AIR COMPRESSOR Part Number: REAVELLITE-P NCAGE: 36008 COMPAIR CANADA INC GSIN: 9150 Quantity: 240 UoI: CO to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Hazmat Line Item: 006 LUBRICATING OIL,AIR COMPRESSOR Part Number: REAVELLITE-P NCAGE: 36008 COMPAIR CANADA INC GSIN: 9150 Quantity: 160 UoI: CO to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Hazmat Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for lubricators and lubricating oil for air compressors to be delivered to various Canadian Forces Bases including CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes specific quantities of parts from known manufacturers such as Norgren C A Co, Gardner Denver Ltd, and Compair Canada Inc.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in industrial lubricants and mechanical parts supply, especially those with experience serving government or military clients, should consider bidding.

LubricantsIndustrial EquipmentMilitary SuppliesAir Compressor MaintenanceMechanical Components
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-845-70636982
Solicitation Number
W8482-253511/A
Publication Date
Feb 20, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 7, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
15121500; 27112900
UNSPSC Description
Lubricating preparations; Dispensing tools

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Anthony Lemoine-Hoefsmit

Anthony.Lemoine-Hoefsmit@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-3725

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia